Databases: A-Z List
Look For Databases:
|
Not sure which Database to use? Try Academic Search Complete, JSTOR, or Web of Science.
|
![]() | Jahrbuch Project Electronic Research Archive for Mathematics Description: 1868 - 1942. Consists of two parts: A literature database based on the European Mathematical Society's online version of Jahrbuch uber die Fortschritte der Mathematik and an archive of digitized mathematical publications at the Staats- und Universitatsbibliothek Gottingen. Help: Help Index | (show help)(hide help) Comments or questions about Jahrbuch Project Electronic Research Archive for Mathematics? Email us at: library@ucmerced.edu |
![]() | Japanese Historical Maps Description: The Japanese Historical Map Collection contains early maps of Japan and the world. The collection is housed on the Berkeley campus in the East Asian Library. Tags: Japan (show tags)(hide tags) Help: About Luna and Insight | (show help)(hide help) Comments or questions about Japanese Historical Maps? Email us at: library@ucmerced.edu |
![]() | John Carter Brown Archive of Early American Images Description: 1492 - ca.1825. A database of graphic representations of the colonial Americas, from Hudson Bay to Tierra del Fuego. Help: About Luna and Insight | (show help)(hide help) Comments or questions about John Carter Brown Archive of Early American Images? Email us at: library@ucmerced.edu |
![]() | Journal Citation Reports (JCR) Description: Journal Citation Reports offers a systematic, objective means to critically evaluate the world's leading journals, with quantifiable, statistical information based on citation data. By compiling articles' cited references, JCR Web helps to measure research influence and impact at the journal and category levels, and shows the relationship between citing and cited journals. Available in Science and Social Sciences editions. Tags: JCR (show tags)(hide tags) Help: Information for New Users | (show help)(hide help) Comments or questions about Journal Citation Reports (JCR)? Email us at: library@ucmerced.edu |
![]() | JSTOR Description: Search by subject or browse full text of more than 500 scholarly journals in social sciences, humanities, and sciences, to their earliest issues. Many titles extend as far back as late 19th or early 20th centuries; most recent 3-5 years not included. Help: FAQ | Help | (show help)(hide help) Comments or questions about JSTOR? Email us at: library@ucmerced.edu |








