Databases: A-Z List
Look For Databases:
|
Not sure which Database to use? Try Academic Search Complete, JSTOR, or Web of Science.
|
![]() | Kidsdata.org Description: Comprehensive data about the health and well being of children across California. Data is available for cities, counties and school districts. Comments or questions about Kidsdata.org? Email us at: library@ucmerced.edu |
| Kikuzo II Visual Description: One of the largest online newspaper databases in Japan. Enables users to search articles carried by the Asahi Shimbun over the past 130 years. Articles and photo archives from the Meiji, the Taisho, and the Showa era are included. Tags: Japan, Japanese (show tags)(hide tags) Help: Help | (show help)(hide help) Comments or questions about Kikuzo II Visual? Email us at: library@ucmerced.edu |
![]() | Kirk-Othmer Encyclopedia of Chemical Technology Description: Contains the complete text, including citations, tables, and abstracts, of many volumes of the 4th ed. of the Encyclopedia of Chemical Technology. Help: Help | (show help)(hide help) Comments or questions about Kirk-Othmer Encyclopedia of Chemical Technology? Email us at: library@ucmerced.edu |
![]() | Knovel Library Description: This reference collection of almost 900 titles includes books from 30 Sci-Tech publishers. The main subject areas include Engineering, Life Sciences & Chemistry, and Materials. All titles are available in full-text and are searchable. Additional features include interactive tables, equation plotters and graph digitizers. Help: How to perform a Basic Search | (show help)(hide help) Comments or questions about Knovel Library? Email us at: library@ucmerced.edu |






