Databases: By Format
Look For Databases:
|
Not sure which Database to use? Try Academic Search Complete, JSTOR, or Web of Science.
|
| By Format [Movie Review] |
![]() | FIAF International Film Archive Description: 1972 - 2008. The archive searches a collection of 7 smaller databases on the topics or film and television. Tags: television (show tags)(hide tags) Help: Help Contents | (show help)(hide help) Comments or questions about FIAF International Film Archive ? Email us at: library@ucmerced.edu |
![]() | Film Literature Index Description: 1976 - 2001. Includes 700,000 citations to articles, film reviews and book reviews. Help: Searching Basics | Help Overview | Tutorial: Finding Film Reviews | (show help)(hide help) Comments or questions about Film Literature Index? Email us at: library@ucmerced.edu |
![]() | International Index to Performing Arts Full Text (ProQuest) Description: 1864-present. Indexes more than 210 scholarly and popular performing arts periodicals, as well as a variety of documents such as biographical profiles, conference papers, obituaries, interviews, discographies, reviews and events. Tags: dance, drama, comedy, opera, ProQuest (show tags)(hide tags) Help: Help Home Page | Tutorial: Finding Film Reviews | (show help)(hide help) Comments or questions about International Index to Performing Arts Full Text (ProQuest)? Email us at: library@ucmerced.edu |
![]() | Internet Movie Database Description: Reviews, plot summaries, cast information; television too: over 200,000 movie and TV titles are covered. Tags: television (show tags)(hide tags) Help: IMDB Frequently Asked Questions | Help | (show help)(hide help) Comments or questions about Internet Movie Database? Email us at: library@ucmerced.edu |
![]() | London Review of Books Description: The London Review of Books is Europe's leading literary magazine. Provides access to literary criticism as well as art and film reviews. Help: FAQ | (show help)(hide help) Comments or questions about London Review of Books? Email us at: library@ucmerced.edu |








