Databases: Subject Areas
Look For Databases:
|
Not sure which Database to use? Try Academic Search Complete, JSTOR, or Web of Science.
|
![]() | ASME Digital Library (American Society of Mechanical Engineers) Description: 1990 - present. A collection of materials from the American Society of Mechanical Engineers including ASME's 23 Transaction Journals from 1990 to the present (full-text) and Conference Proceedings (citations) from 2002 to the present. Tags: engineering (show tags)(hide tags) Help: Help | (show help)(hide help) Comments or questions about ASME Digital Library (American Society of Mechanical Engineers)? Email us at: library@ucmerced.edu |
![]() | ASTM Standards and Engineering Digital Library (SEDL) Description: Provides access to a large collection of industry-leading standards and technical engineering information. Covers a broad range of engineering disciplines, including aerospace, biomedical, chemical, civil, environmental, geological, health and safety, industrial, materials science, mechanical, nuclear, petroleum, soil science, and solar engineering. Help: Help | (show help)(hide help) Comments or questions about ASTM Standards and Engineering Digital Library (SEDL)? Email us at: library@ucmerced.edu |
![]() | COMPENDEX PLUS Description: 1969 - present. Compendex, via Engineering Village 2, contains over 9 million records and references from over 5,000 journals, conferences, and trade publications. The broad subject areas of engineering and applied science are comprehensively represented. Help: Engineering Village Help | (show help)(hide help) Comments or questions about COMPENDEX PLUS? Email us at: library@ucmerced.edu |
![]() | MechanicalEngineeringnetBASE Description: Includes award-winning handbooks and state-of-the-art references. Covers the entire field from fundamental theory to applications such as MEMS, pressure vessels, and pipelines. Key theories, data, models, equations, and guidelines are included. Help: Help | (show help)(hide help) Comments or questions about MechanicalEngineeringnetBASE? Email us at: library@ucmerced.edu |
![]() | Momentum Press 2011 Digital Library Description: 45 books from five Topical Engineering Collections: Manufacturing Engineering; Mechanical & Chemical Engineering; Materials Science & Engineering; Civil & Environmental Engineering; General Reference. Help: Help | (show help)(hide help) Comments or questions about Momentum Press 2011 Digital Library? Email us at: library@ucmerced.edu |








